SEEDED PLAYERS

1A

FINAL
  • Shion Araya (WYYC2016: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Gentry Stein (USA)
  • Liu Zichen (China)
  • Carlos Braun (Germany)
  • Victor Sacchelli (UK)
  • Hirotaka Akiba (AP:Japan)
  • Marcus Koh (Singapore/AP)
  • Tal Mordoch (EYYC:Israel)
  • Konstantin Tudjarov (EYYC:Bulgaria)
  • Janos Karancz (EYYC:Hungary)
  • Michael Malik (Czech Republic)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM

National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

2A

FINAL
  • Shu Takada (WYYC2016: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Takuma Yamamoto (Japan)
  • Joseph Harris (USA)
  • Yi Chenghao (China/AP)
  • Arata Imai (AP:Japan)
  • Tomoyuki Kaneko (AP:Japan)
  • Clement Bertaux (EYYC:France)
  • Matyáš Racek (Czech Republic/EYYC)
  • Andres “Pac” Pegam (EYYC:Germany)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM

National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

3A

FINAL
  • Hajime Miura (WYYC2016: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Tomoya Kurita (Japan)
  • Alex Hattori (USA)
  • Wang Yeye (China)
  • Taiichiro Higashi (AP:Japan)
  • Thawhir Iqbal (Singapore/AP)
  • Stephen Langley (EYYC:UK)
  • Páll Guðmundsson (EYYC:Iceland)
  • Seva Golovin (EYYC:Czech Republic)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM

National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

4A

FINAL
  • Rei Iwakura (WYYC2016: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Takumi Yasumoto (Japan)
  • Philip White (USA)
  • Zhao Chen (China)
  • Daniel Pena (UK)
  • Hajime Miura (AP:Japan)
  • Takumi Hakamata (AP:Japan)
  • Kuo Po Han (AP:Taiwan)
  • Quentin Godet (EYYC:France)
  • Lorenzo Sabatini (EYYC:Italy)
  • Norbert Jenei (EYYC:Hungary)
  • Frantisek Prochazka (Czech Republic)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM

National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

5A

FINAL
  • Takeshi Matsuura (WYYC2016: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Takuma Inoue (Japan)
  • John Wolfe (USA)
  • Zhang Kai (China)
  • Sören Denecke (Germany)
  • Azim Jameel (UK)
  • Yoshihiro Abe (AP:Japan)
  • Miggy Hizon (AP:Philippines)
  • Tran Quoc Huy (AP: Vietnam)
  • Victor Kollar (EYYC:Hungary)
  • Petr Kavka (Czech Republic/EYYC)
  • George Stoyanov (EYYC:Blgaria)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM

National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

If your National Contest is over and your name is not here, please notify your contest organizer to report the results to IYYF.

Also, if you see any mistakes or incorrect information here, please let us know here.

(Last Update: July 10, 2017)