Seeded Players (WYYC2018)

1A

FINAL
  • Shion Araya (WYYC2017: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Andrew Bergen (WYYC2017: USA)
  • Gentry Stein (WYYC2017: USA)
  • Hirotaka Akiba (Japan)
  • Loris Rosa (Italy)
  • Peter Pong Si Yi (Hong Kong)
  • Paul Kerbel (Mexico)
  • Luckey Li (Canada)
  • Ilya Agaryshev (Russia)
  • Garbkamol Limangkul (Thailand)
  • Sebastian Holzkamp (Germany)
  • Tal Mordoch (Israel)
  • Yang Chen (China)
  • Daniel Borges (Brazil)
  • Loris Rosa (Italy)
  • Evan Nagao (USA)
  • Marcus Osborne (UK)
  • Julian Chee (Malaysia)
  • Park Woo Chan (Republic of Korea)
  • Chung Cheng Hsun (Taiwan)
  • Marcus Koh (Singapore)
  • Michael Malik (Czech Republic)
  • John Zhang (Australia)
  • Calvin Arsha (Indonesia)
  • Huynh Huu Loc (Vietnam)
  • AK Muhammad Aiman (Brunei)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM
  • WYYC2017 Finalists
  • National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

2A

FINAL
  • Shu Takada (WYYC2017: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Hiraku Fujii (WYYC2017: Japan)
  • Takuma Yamamoto (WYYC2017: Japan)
  • Arata Imai (Japan)
  • Liu Man Ki (Hong Kong)
  • Sammy Park (Canada)
  • Danila Potapov (Russia)
  • Wasakorn Lattilertwit (Thailand)
  • Yi Chenghao (China)
  • Robyen Juan (Brazil)
  • Connor Scholten (USA)
  • Henson Chan (UK)
  • Jeong Hyung Jun (Republic of Korea)
  • Hou Yu Chiun (Taiwan)
  • Matyas Racek (Czech Republic)
  • Alif Izwan (Malaysia)
  • Farhan Syakir (Indonesia)
  • Phan The Minh (Vietnam)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM
  • WYYC2017 Finalists
  • National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

3A

FINAL
  • Hajime Miura (WYYC2017: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Minato Furuta (WYYC2017: Japan)
  • Alex Hattori (WYYC2017: USA)
  • Tomoya Kurita (Japan)
  • Ng Wang Kit (Hong Kong)
  • Song Yao (Canada)
  • Panuwith Jedsadathip (Thailand)
  • Wang Yeye (China)
  • Hideki Yassuda (Brazil)
  • Colin Beckford (USA)
  • Cameron Matheson (UK)
  • Hassan Marialis (Malaysia)
  • Yu Hui Won (Republic of Korea)
  • Kao Chung Chern (Taiwan)
  • Thawhir Iqbal (Singapore)
  • Ondrej Pastyrik (Czech Republic)
  • Christian James Willy (Indonesia)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM
  • WYYC2017 Finalists
  • National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

4A

FINAL
  • Rei Iwakura (WYYC2017: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Michael Nakamura (WYYC2017: USA)
  • Zhao Chen (WYYC2017: China)
  • Yuki Uchida (Japan)
  • Alexey Stein (Russia)
  • Lorenzo Sabatini (Italy)
  • Chan Chun Hin (Hong Kong)
  • Terrance Wang (Canada)
  • Pornpinit Sanprasert (Thailand)
  • Chen Zhe (China)
  • Gustavo Amaral (Brazil)
  • Lorenzo Sabatini (Italy)
  • Ryan Connolly (USA)
  • Luna Harran (UK)
  • Cham Hong Xin (Malaysia)
  • Lee Sun Gwon (Republic of Korea)
  • Cheng Sheng Wen (Taiwan)
  • Sean Hung (Singapore)
  • Frantisek Prochazka (Czech Republic)
  • John Zhang (Australia)
  • Osshe Louis (Indonesia)
  • Nguyen Hoang Tri Hai (Vietnam)
  • Yong Jian Ang (Brunei)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM
  • WYYC2017 Finalists
  • National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

5A

FINAL
  • Takuma Inoue (WYYC2017: Japan)
SEMI-FINAL
  • Naoya Takeuchi (WYYC2017: Japan)
  • Hideo Ishida (WYYC2017: Japan)
  • Sora Ishikawa (Japan)
  • Petr Kavka (Czech Republic)
  • Sergey Talanov (Russia)
  • Denny Ko Kwan Ho (Hong Kong)
  • Jayson Chiam (Canada)
  • Yuttana Sukhumalchatsombat (Thailand)
  • Sören Denecke (Germany)
  • Pang Zifeng (China)
  • José Lucas Dechen (Brazil)
  • John Wolfe (USA)
  • Alif Izwan (Malaysia)
  • Lee Seung Yoon (Republic of Korea)
  • Kuo Chun Yu (Taiwan)
  • Kenneth Bay (Singapore)
  • Changyu Wayne Xiu (Australia)
  • Boris Chietra (Indonesia)
  • Tran Quoc Huy (Vietnam)
  • We will add other National Champions later.
PRELIM
  • WYYC2017 Finalists
  • National Contest 2nd to 10th

 

If your National Contest is over and your name is not here, please notify your contest organizer to report the results to IYYF.

Also, if you see any mistakes or incorrect information here, please let us know here.

(Last Update: July 17, 2018)